Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX21406
KNO: 8001656
Name: DAVIS, GLENN THEODORE
Aliases:
DAVIS, GLEN THEODORE DAVIS, GLENN THEODORE JR
DAVIS, TED DAVIS, TINY
Birth Date: October 14, 1952 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 03 in Weight: 300 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
1529 S RALFROY ST
BOISE, ID 83705-4267
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: December 20, 2023 
Last Registered: December 20, 2023 
Last Process: CNTY MOVE 
Last Process Update: December 21, 2023 
Last Verification Received: December 20, 2023 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1507 SEX EXPLOITATION OF A CHILD June 18, 2001  ADA ID
 18-1507 SEX EXPLOITATION OF A CHILD June 18, 2001  ADA ID
 18-6101(1) RAPE August 20, 1993  CANYON ID
 18-1506 SEXUAL ABUSE OF CHILD UNDER 16 YEARS August 20, 1993  CANYON ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 24 2024 at 09:14 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.