Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX23161
KNO: 8010938
Name: MARSH, JESSIE LEE
Aliases:
MARSH, ESSE MARSH, JESSE
MARSH, JESSE L MARSH, JESSIE
MARSH, JESSIE L MARSH, JESSIE LIE
MARSH, JESSIE LU  
Birth Date: December 17, 1955 Birth Place: MS
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 03 in Weight: 200 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: WHITE
***THIS PERSON IS WANTED***
IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION REGARDING THE LOCATION OF THIS INDIVIDUAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE IDAHO STATE POLICE.
Primary Address
5800 S 5TH AVE
POCATELLO, ID 83204-2205
BANNOCK COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: July 22, 2010 
Last Registered: July 22, 2010 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: July 27, 2022 
Last Verification Received: July 22, 2010 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
Wanted: YES
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101(4) CPC 261 2 - RAPE BY FORCE/FEAR/ETC December 28, 1982  FRESNO CA
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 23 2024 at 07:10 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.