Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX23437
KNO: 8005683
Name: JEPSON, RICKEY LEE
Aliases:
JEPSON, RICK JEPSON, RICKEY L
Birth Date: September 02, 1954 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 10 in Weight: 181 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: UNKNOWN OR BALD
Primary Address
413 W 285 S
JEROME, ID 83338-5517
JEROME COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: March 06, 2023 
Last Registered: March 06, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: November 20, 2023 
Last Verification Received: March 06, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND W/MINOR CHLD U/16 July 06, 1990  BOISE ID
 18-1508 LEWD COND W/MINOR CHLD U/16 July 06, 1990  BOISE ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 24 2024 at 08:13 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.