Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX23549
KNO: 8011217
Name: THOMAS, JODY MICHAEL
Aliases:
CHRISTINE, JODY MICHAEL THOMAS, HADOGEWAYA
THOMAS, JODY HADOGE WAYA  
Birth Date: July 22, 1970 Birth Place: GA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 04 in Weight: 128 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
211 16TH AVE S
NAMPA, ID 83651-0606
CANYON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: December 27, 2023 
Last Registered: December 27, 2023 
Last Process: CNTY MOVE 
Last Process Update: December 28, 2023 
Last Verification Received: December 27, 2023 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 OGCA 16 6 3 B STATUTORY RAPE CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING September 19, 1988  MONROE GA
 99-9999 18 USC 2252 A 4 B POSSESSION OF SEX EXPLICIT IMAGE OF MINORS CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING July 14, 2011  US FEDERAL COURT ID
 99-9999 OCGA 16 6 4 B AGGRIVATED CHILD MOLESTATION CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING September 19, 1988  MONROE GA
 99-9999 OCGA 16 6 4 B CHILD MOLESTATION CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING September 19, 1988  MONROE GA
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 24 2024 at 08:13 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.