Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX23941
KNO: 8011468
Name: ACEVEDO, MANUEL RODRIGUEZ
Aliases:
ACEVEDO, MANUEL R ACEVEDO-RODRIGUEZ, MANUEL
RODRIGUEZ, MANUEL RODRIGUEZ, MANUEL ACEVEDO
RODRIGUEZ, MANUEL R RODRIQUES, MANUEL ACEVEDO
Birth Date: February 01, 1955 Birth Place: MM
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 04 in Weight: 162 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
87 E WOODBURY DR
MERIDIAN, ID 83646-5573
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: March 03, 2023 
Last Registered: March 03, 2023 
Last Process: CHG ADDR 
Last Process Update: January 17, 2024 
Last Verification Received: January 17, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD CONDUCT W/ MINOR CHILD U/16 September 30, 2002  ADA ID
 18-1508 LEWD CONDUCT W/ MINOR CHILD U/16 September 30, 2002  ADA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 23 2024 at 01:05 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.