Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX24109
KNO: 8004030
Name: JACKSON, THOMAS RICHARD
Aliases:
JACKSON, THOMAS R JACKSON, THOMAS RICHARD JR
Birth Date: October 09, 1947 Birth Place: UT
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 02 in Weight: 200 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
2733 KIMBERLY RD 14
TWIN FALLS COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: June 07, 2023 
Last Registered: June 07, 2023 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: February 08, 2024 
Last Verification Received: February 08, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD CONDUCT WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 April 02, 1996  JEROME ID
 18-1506 76 5 404 -SEXUAL ABUSE OF A CHILD IN THE 2ND DEG November 10, 1986  DAVIS UT
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 24 2024 at 08:13 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.