Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX24146
KNO: 8009050
Name: ATKINSON, JEFFREY AARON
Alias:
ATKINSON, JEFF  
Birth Date: April 25, 1973 Birth Place: NC
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 08 in Weight: 163 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
511 CHICKADEE DR
CHUBBUCK, ID 83202-1825
BANNOCK COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: July 10, 2023 
Last Registered: July 10, 2023 
Last Process: CHG STATUS 
Last Process Update: December 18, 2023 
Last Verification Received: December 13, 2023 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 SEXUAL ABUSE OF A CHILD UNDER 16 YRS OF AGE August 13, 2007  BANNOCK ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 24 2024 at 09:14 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.