Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX24806
KNO: 8007672
Name: DORAMUS, JASON LEROY
Aliases:
DORAMUS, JASON LEE DORAMUS, LIZARD
DORAMUS, SPOON  
Birth Date: May 01, 1977 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 11 in Weight: 175 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BLONDE OR STRAWBERRY
Primary Address
3443 HIGHWAY 95 2
COUNCIL, ID 83612-5055
ADAMS COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: July 05, 2023 
Last Registered: July 05, 2023 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: January 04, 2024 
Last Verification Received: January 04, 2024 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508A SEXUAL BATTERY OF MINOR AGE 16/17 February 09, 2007  CANYON ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 23 2024 at 07:10 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.