Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX27116
KNO: 8003242
Name: MESSER, JESSE RAY
Aliases:
LEIGHTON, GARRET LEIGHTON, GARRET FRANKLIN
LEIGHTON, GARRETFRANKLI LEIGHTON, GARRETT
LEIGHTON, GARRETT FRANKLIN MESSER, JESSE
MESSER, JESSE R X, XX
XX, X  
Birth Date: August 10, 1977 Birth Place: WA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 04 in Weight: 240 lbs
Eye Color: GREEN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
INTENDED AREA
SMELTERVILLE, ID 83868
SHOSHONE COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: September 13, 2022 
Last Registered: September 13, 2022 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: September 20, 2023 
Last Verification Received: September 13, 2022 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101 RAPE December 01, 1998  KOOTENAI ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 22 2024 at 11:05 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.