Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX27786
KNO: 8001500
Name: PRATT, JARED JOHN
Alias:
PRATT, JARED J  
Birth Date: May 16, 1972 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 06 in Weight: 155 lbs
Eye Color: GREEN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
301 N 3RD W
ABERDEEN, ID 83210-1948
BINGHAM COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: December 13, 2023 
Last Registered: December 13, 2023 
Last Process: ANNUAL REG 
Last Process Update: December 18, 2023 
Last Verification Received: December 13, 2023 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 SEX ABUSE OF CHILD U/16 YRS May 06, 1996  BANNOCK ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 22 2024 at 11:05 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.