Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX28270
KNO: 8013328
Name: VANWETTER, LESLIE BRIAN
Aliases:
VANWETTER, BRIAN VANWETTER, BRYAN
VANWETTER, LESLIE B VANWETTER, LESLIE BRYAN
VAN WETTER, BRYAN LESLIE  
Birth Date: February 25, 1975 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 01 in Weight: 220 lbs
Eye Color: GREEN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
3503 HIGHWAY 93 UNIT 2
TWIN FALLS, ID 83301-0435
TWIN FALLS COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: July 11, 2023 
Last Registered: July 11, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: November 20, 2023 
Last Verification Received: July 11, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1507 CPC 311-11 A POSSESS OBSCENE MATTER OF MINOR IN SEXUAL ACT January 18, 2005  ALAMEDA CA
 18-1508 CPC 288 A LEWD OR LASCIVOUS ACTS WITH CHILD UNDER 14 April 04, 1994  ALAMEDA CA
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 24 2024 at 07:13 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.