Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX28528
KNO: 8013884
Name: EVANS, JACOB ADAM
Aliases:
EVANS, JACOB ADAMS EVANS, JAKE
EVENS, JACOB ADAM JAKE, X
Birth Date: June 26, 1977 Birth Place: UT
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 01 in Weight: 250 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
826 E 100 S A
JEROME, ID 83338
JEROME COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: June 23, 2020 
Last Registered: June 23, 2020 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: June 14, 2021 
Last Verification Received: February 09, 2021 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 UC 76 5 404 FORCIBLE SEXUAL ABUSE 3RD DEGREE December 10, 1996  PROVO UT
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 22 2024 at 11:05 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.