Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX29330
KNO: 8003643
Name: JOHNSTON, EDWARD CALVIN
Aliases:
JOHNSON, EDDY JOHNSON, EDWARD CALVIN
JOHNSTON, EDDIE JOHNSTON, EDDIE CALVAN
JOHNSTON, EDWARD CALVAN MEYER, EIRECK WADE
Birth Date: January 13, 1976 Birth Place: AZ
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 01 in Weight: 180 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: RED OR AUBURN
Primary Address
2820 W GROVER ST
BOISE, ID 83705-1620
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: August 02, 2022 
Last Registered: August 02, 2022 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: August 21, 2023 
Last Verification Received: April 10, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101(1) RAPE July 01, 1999  ADA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 23 2024 at 08:10 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.