Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX29542
KNO: 8010147
Name: WALLACE, WADE GARY
Aliases:
GYPSI, X SKETCH, X
VIPER, X WALLACE, WADE
WAY, X WEED, X
Birth Date: October 01, 1971 Birth Place: SD
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 08 in Weight: 150 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
3938 COBBLE CT
POCATELLO, ID 83201-5977
BANNOCK COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: January 31, 2024 
Last Registered: January 31, 2024 
Last Process: ANNUAL REG 
Last Process Update: February 01, 2024 
Last Verification Received: January 31, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 UC 76-5-404 FORCIBLE SEX ABUSE September 29, 1997  SUMMITT UT
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 23 2024 at 12:05 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.