Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX29563
KNO: 8012513
Name: SMITH, AMOS RAY
Alias:
SMITH, AMOS  
Birth Date: July 12, 1965 Birth Place: AZ
Race: BLACK Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 00 in Weight: 160 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
4045 BONITA RD
SAN DIEGO, CA 91902
SAN DIEGO COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: February 07, 2013 
Last Registered:  
Last Process: FAILED TO REG 
Last Process Update: September 29, 2016 
Last Verification Received:  
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 CPC 261 5 (D) SEX WITH MINOR: PERP 21+ VICTIM -16 November 21, 1995  SAN DIEGO CA
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 23 2024 at 06:10 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.