Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX31107
KNO: 8009727
Name: THIEMANN, CHRISTOPHER
Aliases:
THIEMANN, CHRISTOPHER CJ THIEMANN, CHRISTOPHER C J
THIEMANN, CHRISTOPHER J  
Birth Date: April 11, 1984 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 09 in Weight: 150 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLONDE OR STRAWBERRY
Primary Address
25432 FERN LN
WILDER, ID 83676-5204
CANYON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: February 27, 2023 
Last Registered: February 28, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: February 20, 2024 
Last Verification Received: June 08, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 December 26, 2008  CANYON ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 23 2024 at 06:10 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.