Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX31201
KNO: 8015240
Name: EAGLE, ROBERT WILLIAM JR
Aliases:
EAGLE, BOB EAGLE, ROB
Birth Date: April 16, 1970 Birth Place: ID
Race: AMERICAN INDIAN OR ALASKAN NATIVE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 07 in Weight: 178 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
1399 BENCH RD 232
POCATELLO, ID 83201-2445
BANNOCK COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: May 05, 2022 
Last Registered: May 05, 2022 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: May 24, 2023 
Last Verification Received: January 10, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1507 SEXUAL EXPLOITATION OF A CHILD August 18, 2003  BANNOCK ID
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 August 18, 2003  BANNOCK ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 24 2024 at 09:14 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.