Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX31546
KNO: 8001502
Name: SHAW, WARREN HAROLD
Alias:
SHAW, WARREN HARROLD  
Birth Date: December 09, 1967 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 11 in Weight: 180 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
3636 N PATRICIA LN
BOISE, ID 83704-4230
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: August 03, 2022 
Last Registered: August 03, 2022 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: August 21, 2023 
Last Verification Received: April 12, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101 RAPE September 09, 1987  ADA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 23 2024 at 06:10 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.