Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX31569
KNO: 8009540
Name: FISHER, RONALD ALAN II
Aliases:
FISHER, BUCKSHOT FISHER, FISH
FISHER, RONALD A III FISHER, RONNY
RONNEY, RON  
Birth Date: December 26, 1985 Birth Place: PA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 11 in Weight: 160 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BLONDE OR STRAWBERRY
Primary Address
3 WAR PATH RD
BOISE, ID 83716-3079
BOISE COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: October 30, 2023 
Last Registered: October 30, 2023 
Last Process: CHG STATUS 
Last Process Update: March 06, 2024 
Last Verification Received: February 28, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 SEX ABUSE OF CHILD UNDER 16 YRS September 09, 2008  BOISE ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Apr 24 2024 at 11:37 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.