Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX31657
KNO: 8003688
Name: ABEL, ROBERT GREGORY
Aliases:
ABEL, ROB ABEL, ROB GREGORY
ABEL, ROBERT ABEL, ROBERT G
ABLE, ROBERT GREGORY ASSIFICAABLE, ROBERT GREGORY
Birth Date: December 17, 1974 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 09 in Weight: 224 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
3315 POLE LINE RD
POCATELLO, ID 83201-5505
BANNOCK COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: July 11, 2023 
Last Registered: July 11, 2023 
Last Process: CHG STATUS 
Last Process Update: December 20, 2023 
Last Verification Received: December 20, 2023 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 SDCLA 22 22 1 5 RAPE 3RD DEGREE March 24, 1995  PENNINGTON SD
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 25 2024 at 04:19 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.