Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX31857
KNO: 8007275
Name: WILSON, DANIEL E
Aliases:
HILLBILLY, X WILSON, DANIEL ESTON
WILSON, DANNY ESTO WILSON, DANNY ETSON
Birth Date: August 31, 1982 Birth Place: OR
Race: UNKNOWN Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 10 in Weight: 195 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
9509 MISSOURI AVE
NAMPA, ID 83686-9235
CANYON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: May 31, 2023 
Last Registered: May 31, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: January 22, 2024 
Last Verification Received: May 31, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101(1) ORS 163 355 RAPE IN THE 3RD DEGREE June 03, 2002  MALHEUR OR
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 22 2024 at 11:05 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.