Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX32106
KNO: 8015756
Name: MOORE, TIMOTHY JOHN
Aliases:
MOORE, TIMMITHY JOHN TIM, MOORE
Birth Date: December 24, 1997 Birth Place: AZ
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 11 in Weight: 225 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
1430 E CLARK ST
POCATELLO, ID 83201-4120
BANNOCK COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: March 09, 2023 
Last Registered: March 09, 2023 
Last Process: CHG STATUS 
Last Process Update: December 18, 2023 
Last Verification Received: December 13, 2023 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 SEX ABUSE OF CHILD U/16 YRS January 23, 2019  BONNEVILLE ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 24 2024 at 07:13 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.