Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX32624
KNO: 8014066
Name: MCCASLIN, JOSHUA DEAN
Alias:
MCCASLIN, JOSH D  
Birth Date: October 02, 1979 Birth Place: NV
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 07 in Weight: 130 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
3972 GOLD CREEK RD
SANDPOINT, ID 83864-4973
BONNER COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: October 17, 2019 
Last Registered: October 17, 2019 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: October 14, 2020 
Last Verification Received: October 17, 2019 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 UC 76-9-702 5 - LEWDNESS INVOLVING A CHILD December 19, 2002  KANE UT
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 23 2024 at 07:10 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.