Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX32700
KNO: 8016092
Name: CROSS, SKYLER JOHN
Alias:
CROSS, SKY  
Birth Date: October 16, 1999 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 02 in Weight: 150 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
74 W 4TH S
PRESTON, ID 83263-1425
FRANKLIN COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: March 07, 2023 
Last Registered: January 19, 2024 
Last Process: ANNUAL REG 
Last Process Update: January 29, 2024 
Last Verification Received: January 19, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508A SEXUAL BATTERY OF A MINOR AGE 16/17 January 11, 2019  FRANKLIN ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 22 2024 at 11:05 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.