Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX32941
KNO: 8012586
Name: MUNKEL, ANDREW JOSHUA
Aliases:
MUNKEL, ANDREW J TOMBSTONE, X
TOONS, X  
Birth Date: January 26, 1989 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 11 in Weight: 190 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
***THIS PERSON IS WANTED***
IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION REGARDING THE LOCATION OF THIS INDIVIDUAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE IDAHO STATE POLICE.
Primary Address
303 TEENA ST
BOISE, ID 83714-4865
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: January 20, 2023 
Last Registered: January 20, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: January 22, 2024 
Last Verification Received: January 20, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
Wanted: YES
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-911 BATTERY WITH INTENT TO COMMIT A SERIOUS FELONY - RAPE August 31, 2009  CANYON ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 23 2024 at 01:05 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.