Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX32967
KNO: 8012568
Name: GARCIA, FERNIE RAMOS
Aliases:
GARCIA, FERNIE R GARCIA-RAMOS, FERNIE
RAMOS, FERNIE GARCIA SPEEDY, X
Birth Date: August 25, 1987 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 02 in Weight: 160 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
471 1ST ST N C
NAMPA, ID 83687
CANYON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: July 08, 2022 
Last Registered: July 08, 2022 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: July 24, 2023 
Last Verification Received: November 01, 2022 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 November 30, 2009  ADA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 23 2024 at 12:05 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.