Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX33081
KNO: 8003665
Name: WALTERS, WILLIAM MATTHEW
Aliases:
PENGUIN, X WALTERS, BILLY
WALTERS, W SPURGEON III WALTERS, WILIAM MATTHEW
WALTERS, WILLIAM S III WALTORS, WILLIAM
Birth Date: October 19, 1973 Birth Place: NV
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 10 in Weight: 195 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BLONDE OR STRAWBERRY
Primary Address
1600 W MAIN ST RM 50
BOISE, ID 83702
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: August 01, 2022 
Last Registered: August 01, 2022 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: August 21, 2023 
Last Verification Received: May 03, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508A SEXUAL BATTERY OF A MINOR AGE 16/17 May 16, 2005  BANNOCK ID
 18-1508 NRS 200 368 STATUTORY SEXUAL SEDUCTION October 13, 1997  CLARK NV
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 24 2024 at 09:14 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.