Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX33285
KNO: 8010717
Name: HULSE, STACEY C
Alias:
HULSE, STACEY CLAY  
Birth Date: June 17, 1961 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 09 in Weight: 155 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
3302 S VISTA AVE 620
BOISE, ID 83705-4717
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: July 03, 2023 
Last Registered: July 03, 2023 
Last Process: CHG ADDR 
Last Process Update: December 14, 2023 
Last Verification Received: December 08, 2023 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-911 BATTERY WITH INTENT TO COMMIT RAPE August 13, 1990  BANNOCK ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 22 2024 at 11:05 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.