Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX33292
KNO: 8007422
Name: GOODING, RYAN ROBERT
Aliases:
GOODDING, RYAN ROBER GOODDING, RYAN ROBERT
Birth Date: July 25, 1978 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 00 in Weight: 290 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BLONDE OR STRAWBERRY
Primary Address
FAIRVIEW X MILWAUKEE ST
BOISE, ID 83704
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: February 23, 2024 
Last Registered: February 23, 2024 
Last Process: ANNUAL REG 
Last Process Update: February 23, 2024 
Last Verification Received: February 23, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508A CPC 261 5 C UNLAWFUL SEXUAL INTERCOURSE WITH PERSON UNDER 18 February 01, 1999  MARIPOSA CA
 18-1508A CPC 261 5 C UNLAWFUL SEXUAL INTERCOURSE WITH PERSON UNDER 18 February 01, 1999  MARIPOSA CA
 18-1508A CPC 243 4 D SEXUAL BATTERY February 01, 1999  MARIPOSA CA
 18-1508A CPC 261 5 C UNLAWFUL SEXUAL INTERCOURSE WITH PERSON UNDER 18 February 01, 1999  MARIPOSA CA
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 24 2024 at 07:13 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.