Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX33859
KNO: 8016982
Name: FISCHMAN, NOAH ROBERT
Aliases:
FISCHMAN, NOAH FISCHMAN, NOAH R
Birth Date: February 04, 2000 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 10 in Weight: 165 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
131 TAYLOR ST
TWIN FALLS, ID 83301-5219
TWIN FALLS COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: June 02, 2023 
Last Registered: June 02, 2023 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: February 26, 2024 
Last Verification Received: February 26, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 USC 18 2252A A 5 B POSSESSION OF CHILD PORNOGRAPHY CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING March 06, 2019  US DIST CT IDAHO US
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Apr 24 2024 at 01:37 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.