Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX34013
KNO: 8017127
Name: GALE, SAMUEL STERLING
Aliases:
GALE, SAM GALE, SAMUAL STERLING
GALE, SAMUEL S SAM, X
Birth Date: October 17, 1985 Birth Place: KS
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 08 in Weight: 245 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BLONDE OR STRAWBERRY
Primary Address
158 W INDIAN CREEK RD
DUBOIS, ID 83423-5021
CLARK COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Part-Time Address
2724 E 700 N, ROBERTS, ID 83444-5010, JEFFERSON COUNTY
Last Photo Date: January 09, 2024 
Last Registered: January 09, 2024 
Last Process: ANNUAL REG 
Last Process Update: January 17, 2024 
Last Verification Received: January 17, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1507 SEXUAL EXPLOITATION OF A CHILD January 28, 2020  BONNEVILLE ID
 18-1507 SEXUAL EXPLOITATION OF A CHILD January 28, 2020  BONNEVILLE ID
 18-1507 SEXUAL EXPLOITATION OF A CHILD January 28, 2020  BONNEVILLE ID
 18-1507 SEXUAL EXPLOITATION OF A CHILD January 28, 2020  BONNEVILLE ID
 18-1507 SEXUAL EXPLOITATION OF A CHILD January 28, 2020  BONNEVILLE ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 23 2024 at 12:05 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.