Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX34453
KNO: 8017567
Name: MILLER, THAYNE
Alias:
MILLER, THAYNE ADRIAN  
Birth Date: January 27, 1971 Birth Place: UT
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 10 in Weight: 230 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
4141 E 685 N
RIGBY, ID 83442-5103
JEFFERSON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: November 05, 2021 
Last Registered: November 05, 2021 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: November 21, 2022 
Last Verification Received: November 05, 2021 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1507 UC 76 5B 201 SEXUAL EXPL0ITATI0N 0F MIN0R IN THE 2ND DEGREE April 30, 2012  SALT LAKE UT
 18-1507 UC 76 5B 201 SEXUAL EXPL0ITATI0N 0F MIN0R IN THE 2ND DEGREE April 30, 2012  SALT LAKE UT
 18-1507 UC 76 5B 201 SEXUAL EXPL0ITATI0N 0F MIN0R IN THE 2ND DEGREE April 30, 2012  SALT LAKE UT
 18-1507 UC 76 5B 201 SEXUAL EXPL0ITATI0N 0F MIN0R IN THE 2ND DEGREE April 30, 2012  SALT LAKE UT
 18-1507 UC 76 5B 201 SEXUAL EXPL0ITATI0N 0F MIN0R IN THE 2ND DEGREE April 30, 2012  SALT LAKE UT
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 24 2024 at 08:13 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.