Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX34542
KNO: 8014674
Name: COVINGTON, JOHNATHAN RICHARD
Aliases:
COVINGTON, JOHN COVINGTON, JONATHON RICHARD
JOHN, X  
Birth Date: May 01, 1991 Birth Place: UT
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 00 in Weight: 195 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BLONDE OR STRAWBERRY
Primary Address
248 2ND AVE W RM 105
TWIN FALLS, ID 83301
TWIN FALLS COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: October 28, 2021 
Last Registered: October 28, 2021 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: October 24, 2022 
Last Verification Received: February 07, 2022 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 May 12, 2011  FRANKLIN ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 22 2024 at 10:05 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.