Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX34650
KNO: 8013802
Name: SCHVANEVELDT, D GREGORY
Aliases:
SCHVANEVELDT, GREG SCHVANEVELDT, GREGORY D
Birth Date: May 19, 1975 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 00 in Weight: 170 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: UNKNOWN OR BALD
Primary Address
199 E 1100 N
PRESTON, ID 83263-1127
FRANKLIN COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: September 07, 2022 
Last Registered: September 07, 2022 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: September 20, 2023 
Last Verification Received: September 07, 2022 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 18 USC 2252 A 2 A RECEIPT OF CHILD PORNOGRAPHY CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING October 27, 2015  US DIST COURT IDAHO US
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 24 2024 at 08:13 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.