Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX34658
KNO: 8003280
Name: CASSELL, PAUL MARCEL
Aliases:
CASSELL, PAUL MARCELL CASSELL, PAUL MERCEL
WICKED, TRUTH  
Birth Date: January 28, 1978 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 10 in Weight: 255 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
STATE & VETERANS
BOISE, ID 83703
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
VIOLENT SEXUAL PREDATOR
Last Photo Date: June 04, 2021 
Last Registered: September 22, 2021 
Last Process: HOMELESS VERIFY 
Last Process Update: October 18, 2021 
Last Verification Received: October 06, 2021 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-6101(1) RAPE June 19, 1998  ADA ID
 99-9999 SDCLA 22-24A-3 MAKE/SELL/POSSESS CHILD PORNO CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING April 19, 2011  SPINK SD
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Oct 22 2021 at 03:42 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.