Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX34719
KNO: 8017789
Name: OLIVER, CLIFTON RAY
Aliases:
CLIFTON, OLIVE JOHNSON, CLIFTON
JOHNSON, LAMON JOHNSON, LAMONT
JOHNSON, LAMONT RAYMOND MONT, CLIFTON
OLIVER, C OLIVER, CLIFFTON RAYDWAINE
OLIVER, CLIFTON DWAYNE OLIVER, CLIFTON RAY DWAINE
OLIVER, RAY DEWAYNE  
Birth Date: February 24, 1975 Birth Place: OR
Race: BLACK Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 11 in Weight: 225 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
AMERICANA X 15TH ST
BOISE, ID 83702
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: December 14, 2023 
Last Registered: December 14, 2023 
Last Process: HOMELESS VERIFY 
Last Process Update: February 08, 2024 
Last Verification Received: December 14, 2023 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 18 USC 2423 B TRAVEL WITH INTENT TO ENGAGE IN SEXUAL ACT WITH A JUVENILE June 21, 2001  SPOKANE OR
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 23 2024 at 07:10 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.