Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX34849
KNO: 8003812
Name: REYNA, OSWALD
Alias:
REYNA, OSWALD CHARLES  
Birth Date: May 03, 1957 Birth Place: TX
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 08 in Weight: 195 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: UNKNOWN OR BALD
Primary Address
2309 S WILDRYE WAY
NAMPA, ID 83686-4921
CANYON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: June 06, 2023 
Last Registered: June 06, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: February 20, 2024 
Last Verification Received: June 06, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508A SEX BATT OF MINOR AGE 16/17 August 17, 1998  CANYON ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 22 2024 at 11:05 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.