Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX34902
KNO: 8018001
Name: WILSON, BUDDY WILLIAM
Aliases:
WILSON, BUDDY WILLIAM JR WILSON, NORDAN WILLIAM JR
WILSON, NORDAN WILLIAM WILSON, NORDAN WILLIAM JO
Birth Date: September 30, 1967 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 10 in Weight: 225 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
10251 W SUSAN CT
BOISE, ID 83704-0623
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: July 13, 2021 
Last Registered: July 07, 2022 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: July 24, 2023 
Last Verification Received: November 15, 2022 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 CPC 288A K ORAL COPULATION BY THREAT OF AUTHORITY TO ARREST DEPORT CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING May 30, 1997  FRESNO CA
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 23 2024 at 12:05 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.