Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX35322
KNO: 8018304
Name: SCOGGINS, ZACHARY TYLER
Aliases:
SCOGGINS, ZACH SCOGGINS, ZACHERY
Birth Date: December 10, 2000 Birth Place: OR
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 10 in Weight: 208 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
572 NW 2ND AVE
ONTARIO, OR 97914-2308
MALHEUR COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Part-Time Address
WORKS IN IDAHO, PARMA, ID 83660, CANYON COUNTY
Last Photo Date: March 01, 2023 
Last Registered: March 01, 2023 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: December 04, 2023 
Last Verification Received: December 04, 2023 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 ORS 163 415 SEXUAL ABUSE IN THE THIRD DEGREE CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING June 18, 2021  MALHEUR OR
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 24 2024 at 08:13 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.