Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX35333
KNO: 8018360
Name: MCLEAN, JOHN TYNAN
Alias:
MCLEAN, JOHN T  
Birth Date: April 13, 1948 Birth Place: WA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 04 in Weight: 145 lbs
Eye Color: GREEN Hair Color: GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Primary Address
619 E 15TH AVE
POST FALLS, ID 83854-9149
KOOTENAI COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: March 01, 2023 
Last Registered: March 01, 2023 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: December 04, 2023 
Last Verification Received: December 04, 2023 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 SEX ABUSE OF CHILD U/16 YRS June 03, 2021  KOOTENAI ID
 18-1508A SEXUAL BATTERY OF A MINOR AGE 16/17 June 03, 2021  KOOTENAI ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 24 2024 at 08:13 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.