Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX35381
KNO: 8018400
Name: TAYLOR, DOUGLAS SHANE
Aliases:
TAYLOR, DOUG TAYLOR, DOUGLAS
Birth Date: February 20, 1989 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 10 in Weight: 210 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
249 JEFFERSON AVE A
POCATELLO, ID 83201-5079
BANNOCK COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: March 07, 2023 
Last Registered: March 07, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: March 20, 2024 
Last Verification Received: March 07, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 CPC 647 6 A 1 ANNOY OR MOLEST A CHILD UNDER 18 YEARS OF AGE CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING March 13, 2012  BUTTE CA
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Jun 12 2024 at 09:46 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.