Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX35404
KNO: 8018421
Name: BRECHBIEL, DAVID EUGENE
Aliases:
BRECHBIEL, DAVID BRECHBIEL, DAVID E
EUGENE, BRECHBIEL  
Birth Date: July 11, 1967 Birth Place: OR
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 08 in Weight: 220 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
323 12TH AVE RD
NAMPA, ID 83686-5014
CANYON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: December 11, 2023 
Last Registered: December 11, 2023 
Last Process: ANNUAL REG 
Last Process Update: December 15, 2023 
Last Verification Received: December 11, 2023 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 18 USC 2423(A) TRANSPORTATION W INTENT ENGAGE SEX ACTIVITY CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING September 08, 2010  US DISTRICT ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 25 2024 at 03:18 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.