Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX35969
KNO: 8018891
Name: MCDANIEL, THOMAS R
Aliases:
GUNNER, X MCDANIEL, THOMAS
MCDANIEL, THOMAS RICHARD JR MCDANIEL, THOMAS RICHARD
MCDANIEL, TOM MCDANIEL, TOM RICHARD
Birth Date: October 01, 1970 Birth Place: IL
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 11 in Weight: 190 lbs
Eye Color: BLUE Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
3315 POLELINE RD
POCATELLO, ID 83201
BANNOCK COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: April 06, 2023 
Last Registered: April 06, 2023 
Last Process: CHG STATUS 
Last Process Update: January 18, 2024 
Last Verification Received: January 17, 2024 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 UC 76-9-702 LEWDNESS CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING September 02, 1993  OGDEN UT
 99-9999 UC 76-9-702 LEWDNESS CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING September 18, 1997  OGDEN UT
 99-9999 UC 76-5-404 FORCIBLE SEX ABUSE CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING December 05, 2006  BRIGHAM UT
 99-9999 UC 76-9-702 LEWDNESS CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING January 10, 2002  OGDEN UT
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 23 2024 at 06:10 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.