Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX36153
KNO: 8019075
Name: HOTCHKISS, MATTHEW GLEN
Aliases:
HOTCHKISS, JOHN BRICE HOTCHKISS, MATHEW G
HOTCHKISS, MATHEW GLEN HOTCHKISS, MATHEW GLENN
Birth Date: December 21, 1982 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 03 in Weight: 187 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
712 BORCHERS LN
CALDWELL, ID 83605-1845
CANYON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: July 31, 2023 
Last Registered: July 31, 2023 
Last Process: FAILED AV 
Last Process Update: November 20, 2023 
Last Verification Received: July 31, 2023 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 MCA 45 5 502 3 SEXUAL ASSLT INFLICTS BODILY INJURY OR VICTIM IS LESS THAN 16 OFFENDER 3 YEARS OLDER June 20, 2019  RAVALLI MT
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 24 2024 at 09:14 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.