Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX04590
KNO: 8001692
Name: MARTINDALE, TERRY EDWARD
Aliases:
MARTINDALE, ED MARTINDALE, EDDY
MARTINDALE, TERRY EDWARD JR  
Birth Date: October 01, 1968 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 11 in Weight: 165 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
1523 SUNRISE MANOR WAY
BOISE, ID 83713-7958
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: April 05, 2022 
Last Registered: April 05, 2022 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: April 24, 2023 
Last Verification Received: December 08, 2022 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND W/MINOR CHLD U/16 March 14, 1997  CASSIA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Feb 24 2024 at 09:14 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.