Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX06787
KNO: 8006854
Name: SITLER, STEVEN JAMES
Alias:
SITLER, JAMES  
Birth Date: November 01, 1984 Birth Place: WA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 01 in Weight: 208 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
329 N MAIN ST
MOSCOW, ID 83843-2628
LATAH COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: April 07, 2022 
Last Registered: April 07, 2022 
Last Process: ANNUAL REG 
Last Process Update: April 18, 2022 
Last Verification Received: April 07, 2022 
Reg Status: COMPLIANT 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 LEWD COND WITH A MINOR CHILD U/16 September 26, 2005  LATAH ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: May 22 2022 at 10:46 AM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.