Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:  
KNO: 8016023
Name: MORENO, JAVIER
Alias:
MORENO, XAVIER  
Birth Date: January 15, 1971 Birth Place:
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 6 ft 01 in Weight: 190 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
118 N 1ST ST
NYSSA, OR 97913-3917
MALHEUR COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Part-Time Address
WORKS IN IDAHO, WILDER, ID , CANYON COUNTY
Photo Not Available
Last Photo Date:  
Last Registered:  
Last Process: FAILED TO REG 
Last Process Update: December 10, 2021 
Last Verification Received:  
Reg Status: PENDING 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1508 ORS 163 355 RAPE IN THE THIRD DEGREE December 07, 1992  MALHEUR OR
 18-1508 ORS 163 385 SODOMY IN THE THIRD DEGREE OUT OF STATE STATUTE December 07, 1992  MALHEUR OR
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Nov 28 2022 at 03:36 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.