Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID:  
KNO: 8016771
Name: VANNEST, HERBERT OLIVERA
Alias:
VANNEST, HERBERT O T  
Birth Date: August 14, 1972 Birth Place: HI
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 03 in Weight: 180 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BLACK
Primary Address
2105 12TH AVE RD
NAMPA, ID 83686-6312
CANYON COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Photo Not Available
Last Photo Date:  
Last Registered:  
Last Process:  
Last Process Update:  
Last Verification Received:  
Reg Status: PENDING 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 99-9999 RCW 9A 44 073 RAPE OF A CHILD 1 CHARGE CORRELATION PENDING October 25, 1993  PIERCE WA
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Nov 28 2022 at 03:36 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.