Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX22190
KNO: 8000836
Name: ATWOOD, DAVID HAIGHT
Alias:
ATWOOD, DAVE  
Birth Date: May 03, 1957 Birth Place: ID
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 10 in Weight: 194 lbs
Eye Color: HAZEL Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
12133 W GUNSMOKE DR
BOISE, ID 83713-4760
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: September 12, 2023 
Last Registered: September 12, 2023 
Last Process: VERIFY ADDR 
Last Process Update: May 24, 2024 
Last Verification Received: May 23, 2024 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-1506 SEXUAL ABUSE OF A CHILD U/16 YRS February 09, 1990  ADA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: May 27 2024 at 04:06 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.