Official Government Website

IDAHO SOR - offender profile

(This page uses CSS style sheets)

Offender Identification Photograph
Reg ID: SX23752
KNO: 8011348
Name: FATTEN, BRIAN JOSEPH
Alias:
FATTEN, BRIAN J  
Birth Date: March 15, 1962 Birth Place: CA
Race: WHITE Sex: MALE
Height: 5 ft 11 in Weight: 185 lbs
Eye Color: BROWN Hair Color: BROWN
Primary Address
10555 HORSESHOE BEND RD SPC 157
BOISE, ID 83714-9684
ADA COUNTY

A map of this registrant's address may be
available, click here to view it.
Last Photo Date: January 06, 2022 
Last Registered: January 06, 2022 
Last Process: FAILED ANNUAL 
Last Process Update: January 23, 2023 
Last Verification Received: January 06, 2022 
Reg Status: NON COMP 
In order to track this offender via e-mail
click here: Track Registrant
Offenses Requiring Registration
Offense Description Date Place of Conviction
 18-4502 KIDNAPPING IN THE FIRST DEGREE February 04, 1998  ADA ID
Return to Search Results

The information in the Idaho sex offender registry is provided only for the purpose of protecting the public. It is not to be used for the purpose of harassing or intimidating anyone. A person who uses registry information to commit a criminal act against another person is subject to arrest and prosecution under sections 18-8326 or 18-8413, Idaho Code.


This inquiry may not be used for any commercial purpose or for compiling a telephone or mailing list. Idaho Code 74-120.
Database as of: Apr 24 2024 at 12:37 PM
Copyright © 2013 State of Idaho. All rights reserved.